Oliver and Marco. Yeah.

31 October 2010

Fuck you Barbra Streisand.

Fuck you Barbra Streisand. Here's a song that a lot of people seem to be liking at the moment. Don't know why. It's average in my opinion. Afrojack's improved it a bit though so also posting up his versions. Enjoy the pinch of dubstep thrown in as well. :)

Duck Sauce - Barbra Streisand (Original Mix)

Duck Sauce - Barbra Streisand (Afrojack remix)

The Temper Trap - Science Of Fear (Herve remix)
Dubstep/Fidget *Recommended

29 October 2010


Sup sup guys:)
I know a lot of our views are from other countries..but please all you locals out there can you do me a favor? Every time you see Nick Williams please could you bend your wrist up like shown in the picture above? Do it and watch him freak out haha. Also show him blood.
I'm doing this because he takes it limp...go and watch him live...from his bedroom :D

What a tool...That's why pot is bad.
Anyway back to the jams!
The Dubstep radio is rad, 24 hours of the sickest jams all day everyday, you really don't get better then that.
Except maybe not having to go to school and having a phat ass speaker systems...yeah pretty much:)
I'm sure some of you already have VLC media player, that's what we use to stream the radio. You can download it from here. Install that and then just open the file and it will start playing ;)
Good luck homies, if it fails..yeah don't make it my problem, ask Puff ;)
In the mean time here is some more jams:

Dantini - Oh, The Horror!

Green Light (Quartus Saul Kaney Remix)


28 October 2010


Hey guys :) You better fucking love me for this one!
I'm giving you an online dubstep radio link download thingy.
Basically what you do is click the link, it will download something then you open that to start the live dubstep radio 24/7.
I will be posting the radio download link thing in the side bar tomorrow.
ENJOY!! :)

The green machine!

Sup g's.. Just met The Green Machine. Hes a joburg dj thats fucking pro :P
Anyway, if you think his mix is awesome (Which it is) and would like to hear him live and play at an event of yours contact him on 082 493 1253 and check him on facebook.

The Green Machine - The New Kid

27 October 2010


Terravita just joined the BETA RECORDINGS label and these are his two latest releases.
Up in the club is JIZZTACULAR. Enjoy homies
Just Plain Filth Exclusive ;)

Terravita - Up in the club

Terravita - Lockdown

Filth Collins - Hold Tight VIP


EDIT: Track mislabeling has been fixed ;)
I have been attempting a new method of song posting(Hint: the preview bar for the music is now on the blog instead of on zippyshare) it's a mission to do so I need some feedback if you guys want me to continue posting in this way?

26 October 2010


Here's Skrillex's brand spanking new EP.
Got some real bangers on here! Tell me what you guys all think!

Skrillex - Rock N' Roll (Will Take You to the Mountain)

Skrillex - Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites

Skrillex - Kill Everybody

Skrillex - All I Ask of You (with Penny)

Skrillex - Scatta (with Bare Noize & Foreign Beggars)

Skrillex - Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites (Noisia remix)

Skrillex - Scary Monsters and Nice Sprites (Zedd remix)

Skrillex - Kill Everybody (Bare Noize remix)

22 October 2010

Scary monsters and nice sprits :O

Ohhh shit! Skrillex's new release came out 2 days ago with fucking BANGERS!
Ill be posting some if these songs up :)
Join the official fan page for JPF!

Skrillex - Scary monsters and nice sprits (Noisia remix)
Drumstep *Highly recommended

19 October 2010

As requested.. More psy.. & other :)

<(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") ATTACK!!!! <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") <(") If you have any requests or want me to post up your music e-mail me at leechilpuff@gmail.com Enjoy ^^

Liquid Stranger - Mission AD (Original Mix)


Neelix & Potter - Good evening (Original Mix)


18 October 2010


Sup :P Anyway, as you know I love music (No shit:)) and recently I've been thinking of starting to dj. I have played around with cdj's and stuff so i'm no complete retard/noob with the stuff. So maybe if any of you existing dj's out there in South Africa wouldn't mind showing me a thing or two or taking me to a gig so I can watch you and learn etc or play with you that would be amazing :) Also I keep a lot of the really good music to myself, so I have more music I could play with you etc..

I also recently have started to (try) produce music so any of you dj's want to produce with me just say, and maybe sometime we can have a sesh or something. :)

Also the public, if you like the music on my blog and think it would be sick if I played it and more at party's and shit tell me please.. If you think the music is shit, then get the fuck off my blog. Please :)

Anyway, if anyone is keen then just give me a message on facebook. My name is Daniel Lidchi for those of you who don't know who the fuck I am. Cheers :D

DJ Mujava - Mugwanti (R3hab Remix)
Dutch *Recommended

Downlink & Excision - Existence

Kid Komas & Loc-E - Yo make that fat (Jho FM remix)

Kyle Watson - He was like (Original mix)
Fidget *Recommended

17 October 2010


Mmmmmmmm. It's psy.

Braniac - Hyperphysics

14 October 2010

Alex Raymond Krouse is a pro :)

Yo, before you download these songs go to -->this blog<--. Or somehow you will be raped. Yes, raped. By alpacas. You heard me right.. It's a blog that Alex speaks his wise words of wisdom. Anyway, back to the music :) Found a kick ass remix of Retreat which was pretty bad ass and had the sickest beat and also putting up a Borgore song (For you Jordan)..

Datsik - Retreat (Elite Force remix)

Borgore - Act like a Ho <--Jess Duncan ;) Dubstep

13 October 2010


WOW! This is one of the songs from Downlinks 4 song ep released yesterday. IT IS FUCKING HOT :D
Seriously.. It made me squirt ;) Anyway, you better like it, and here's also an intense Subvert song. :) I will be posting some more from his recent ep as time goes by. There is another song from the ep just as good :) Will be posted soon..

Downlink - Crippled Camel (Original Mix)
Dubstep *Jizz..

Subvert - Party Alarm (Original Mix)
Dubstep *Jizz..

12 October 2010

Tosser................ YE :D

Sup homie g cat yo dawg g's? Sorry.. Anyway, here's a song that I really enjoyed.. Its preddy 'awe' and all :) Danny Bechus is a tool (Less than 3)

Dirty Freek - Once Again (Bill Eff remix)
Fidget *Recommended

11 October 2010


Yo yo :P Some of royal k's fidgety beats.. Now that fidget is most voted genre ill try post up some more :). FIDGET :D

Royal K - Strictly Fidgetarian
Fidget (Mix)

Solid groove - This is sick (Royal K remix)